Vitamin C SAP (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate)

R77.77R541.36

Is a stabilised form of Vitamin C and is soluble in water.

INCL

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.2-7%. Add it below a temperature of 40 degrees Celsius before the preservative has been added

Benefits

Has good anti-oxidant properties and can increase skin lightning properties such as hyper pigmentation and age spots

Clear

Description

Is a stabilised form of Vitamin C and is soluble in water.

INCL

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.2-7%. Add it below a temperature of 40 degrees Celsius before the preservative has been added

Benefits

Has good anti-oxidant properties and can increase skin lightning properties such as hyper pigmentation and age spots

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vitamin C SAP (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *