Allantoin

(11 customer reviews)

R12.99R189.25

Allantoin occurs naturally in the roots & leaves of the comfrey plant. Soluble in water up to 0.5%

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Allantoin occurs naturally in the roots & leaves of the comfrey plant. Soluble in water up to 0.5%

INCL

Allantoin

Application

Personal Care, hair care and Cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations up to 5%. Needs to be added to the diluent phase of a mixture.

Benefits

It soothes and alleviates skin and has a moisturizing effect and has anti-ageing properties.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g, 250g

11 reviews for Allantoin

  1. Jessica Du Plooy

    This product works well as a soothing agent. I use it in many of my formulation, from facewash, to toner to serum and face cream.

  2. Evidence Issa Moyo (verified owner)

  3. Pretty Mogale (verified owner)

    Good price

  4. Elmarie Prinsloo (verified owner)

  5. Anonymous (verified owner)

  6. Sima Hlengwa (verified owner)

  7. Erika Truter (verified owner)

    haven’t used yet

  8. Karen (verified owner)

  9. Renee English (verified owner)

    Haven’t used it yet

  10. Lebohang Sengoatsi (verified owner)

  11. Janine P. (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *