Vitamin E Acetate

R92.86R325.74

This form of Vitamin E is insoluble in water but soluble in Oil and alcohol.

Clear

Description

This form of Vitamin E is insoluble in water but soluble in Oil and alcohol.

INCL

Tocopheryl acetate

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.2-8%. Add it to the oil phase of the mixture

Benefits

Has good antioxidant properties and has effective moisturising and soothing ability

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vitamin E Acetate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *