Citric Acid

R8.36R50.83

It occurs in Citrus fruit and is soluble in water

Clear

Description

It occurs in Citrus fruit and is soluble in water.

INCL

Citric Acid Monohydrate

Application

Personal care (creams, lotions, body wash and shampoos).

Uses

It is added as an acidulent as is and should not be used >10 in formulas. Ensure a pH>3.5.

Benefits

Used to adjust pH of formulations, enhances anti-oxidants and stabilises formulas.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Citric Acid”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *