Vitamin C Palmitate

R29.59R197.23

Vitamin C that is soluble in oil and alcohol but not in water.

Clear

Description

Vitamin C that is soluble in oil and alcohol but not in water.

INCL

L-ascorbyl palmitate

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.2-7% and should be added to the hot phase of mixtures in a fat base.

Benefits

Has good anti-oxidant properties and can increase skin lightning properties such as hyper pigmentation and age spots

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vitamin C Palmitate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *