Squalane

R34.73R212.75

Is derived from plant sugars and retains the skin moisture and keeps your skin hydrated. It is soluble in oils but not in water and alcohols

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Is derived from plant sugars and retains the skin moisture and keeps your skin hydrated. It is soluble in oils but not in water and alcohols

INCL

Squalane

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-10% and should be added to the oil part of the mixture

Benefits

It has very good moisturising ability.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 10ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Squalane”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *