Meadowfoam Seed Oil

R200.68R779.70

Cold pressed from the seeds of Limnanthes Alba. It is insoluble in oil.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Cold pressed from the seeds of Limnanthes Alba. It is insoluble in oil.

INCL

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) seed oiL

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics.

Uses

Can be used in all concentration ranges, Add to the fatty part of mixture.

Benefits

Assists In colour dispersion, excellent moisturiser.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Meadowfoam Seed Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *