Capric Triglyceride

(7 customer reviews)

R35.30R317.50

It is used in soaps and cosmetics. It’s usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin and helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant. It is not soluble in water but miscible in oils and fats.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

It is used in soaps and cosmetics. It’s usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin and helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant. It is not soluble in water but miscible in oils and fats.

INCL

Caprylic / capric triglyceride

Application

Emollient for oil free products. It is used as a solvent of active ingredients in skin care, cosmetics and hair care products.

Uses

Is added to the oil mixture of formulas and can be used in concentrations of 5-40%.

Benefits

Low Viscosity emollient with a low melting point. It improves the spreading of creams and enhances the effectiveness of UV filters.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

7 reviews for Capric Triglyceride

  1. Stacey F. (verified owner)

  2. Regine du Plessis (verified owner)

  3. Caro H. (verified owner)

  4. Ralesibe Gail Maduna (verified owner)

    I’ve use it before it works well

  5. Priscilla T. (verified owner)

  6. Anita M. (verified owner)

  7. Dane (verified owner)

    Lovely. Quick service. Quality, nicely packaged products.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *