Propylene Glycol

R12.65R40.25

In cosmetics, propylene glycol is used in small amounts to keep products from melting in high heat or from freezing. It also helps active ingredients penetrate skin

Clear

Description

In cosmetics, propylene glycol is used in small amounts to keep products from melting in high heat or from freezing. It also helps active ingredients penetrate skin

INCL

Propylene Glycol

Application

Personal care, hair care and cosmetics.

Uses

Used in concentration of up to 8%. Diluent phase of mixture

Benefits

It is an fffective humectant and wetting agent which prevents water loss in products and in the skin and it is an effective emollient

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Propylene Glycol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *