D-Panthenol

R73.60R345.00

Is the pro-vitamin of Vitamin B5. It is soluble in water but not oil.

Clear

Description

Is the pro-vitamin of Vitamin B5. It is soluble in water but not oil.

INCL

D-Panthenol

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics.

Uses

Can be added to hot or cold formulas. Used in concentrations of 0.5-5%

Benefits

It acts as a skin conditioning agent and provides moisture to the skin, it assists in wound healing and has anti-inflammatory effects. It gives hair a nice shine.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Panthenol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *