Jojoba Oil

(5 customer reviews)

R76.59R1,310.10

Cold pressed and insoluble in water. Derived from the seed of Simmondsia Chinensis.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Cold pressed and insoluble in water. Derived from the seed of Simmondsia Chinensis.

INCL

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil

Application

Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics.

Uses

Used in concentrations of 5-50% and should be added to the fatty part of a formula as is.

Benefits

Good moisturise and lubricant and penetrates deeply into the skin.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

5 reviews for Jojoba Oil

  1. Regine (verified owner)

    A great oil for the under-eye area at night time.

  2. Tebogo Maile (verified owner)

  3. Tamara Soo (verified owner)

    Happy with the quality.

  4. Shantell Fourie (verified owner)

  5. Gerda O. (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *