Castor Oil

(6 customer reviews)

R17.14R199.50

It is a vegetable oil derived from the castor seed plant. It contains glycerides. It is insoluble in water but mixable in alcohols

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

It is a vegetable oil derived from the castor seed plant. It contains glycerides. It is insoluble in water but mixable in alcohols

INCL

Ricinus communis (Castor) oil

Application

Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.5-40% in skin care and up to 2% in hair care formulas. It can be added to the formula as is

Benefits

It is a very good Emollient and leaves the skin and hair silky and smooth. It is used a s a moisturiser in lipsticks

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

6 reviews for Castor Oil

  1. Anonymous (verified owner)

    So happy

  2. Jazz Mabetoa (verified owner)

  3. Thando C. (verified owner)

  4. Dane (verified owner)

    Lovely. Quick service. Quality, nicely packaged products.

  5. Karabo Maako (verified owner)

  6. Rose Lerutla (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *