Hemisqualane

(7 customer reviews)

R23.97R347.30

Non-volatile, non-polar plant-derived C15-hydrocarbon oil that is a perfect alternative for petroleum-based paraffins and silicone ingredients. It has a great sensorial profile providing unique qualities providing a very light and dry feel

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Non-volatile, non-polar plant-derived C15-hydrocarbon oil that is a perfect alternative for petroleum-based paraffins and silicone ingredients. It has a great sensorial profile providing unique qualities providing a very light and dry feel

INCL

Hydrogenated farnesene or C13-15 alkane

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-60% and should be added to the oil part of the mixture

Benefits

Creates elegant and light textures with a non-tacky, non-greasy and silky finish
High spreadability
Can be used as dispersing agent for crystalline UV filters like titanium dioxide or zinc oxide
Smooth and even application for lipsticks and foundations

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 10ml, 250ml

7 reviews for Hemisqualane

  1. Jessica (verified owner)

  2. Karen (verified owner)

  3. Karen (verified owner)

  4. Shantell Fourie (verified owner)

  5. Ina van Leeuwen (verified owner)

  6. Maseeha Buccus (verified owner)

  7. Ina van Leeuwen (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *