Fractionated coconut oil (liquid)

R27.14R219.65

Extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconuts. It has a melting point of 24 degrees C and is insoluble in water but soluble in oils.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconuts. It has a melting point of 24 degrees C and is insoluble in water but soluble in oils.

INCL

Cocos nucifera (Coconut) oil

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations in any concentrations and should be added to the fat phase as is

Benefits

It is an Emollient, leaving a smooth feel. It also has a lubricating function and remains liquid

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fractionated coconut oil (liquid)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *