Mango Butter

R43.99R254.10

From the kernels of Mango fruit, and its melt point is around 37degrees celsius

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

From the kernels of Mango fruit, and its melt point is around 37degrees celsius

INCL

Mangifera Indica (Mango) seed butter

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations higher than 3% and should be melted before added to the oil phase of mixtures

Benefits

It is a very good skin nutrient and excellent for dry skin

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *