Coconut Oil

(5 customer reviews)

R10.58R71.30

Extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconuts. It has a melting point of 24 degrees C and is insoluble in water but soluble in oils.Packaging can vary due to seasonal weather temperatures.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconuts. It has a melting point of 24 degrees C and is insoluble in water but soluble in oils. Packaging can vary due to seasonal weather temperatures.

INCL

Cocos nucifera (Coconut) oil

Application

Extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconuts. It has a melting point of 24 degrees C and is insoluble in water but soluble in oils.

Uses

Can be used in concentrations in any concentrations and should be added to the fat phase as is

Benefits

It is an Emollient, leaving a smooth feel. It also has a lubricating function

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 400g

5 reviews for Coconut Oil

  1. Regine (verified owner)

    Adds a lovely, smooth feel to skin care products.

  2. Nqobile Mhlongo (verified owner)

  3. Bongekile Mbatha (verified owner)

  4. AMINA ISMAIL C. (verified owner)

  5. Siphiwe Mabaso (verified owner)

    Too small

    • Alicia Enslin (store manager)

      Dear customer, thank you for your review. Sorry to hear the product is smaller than expected. Can we please confirm that the size that was ordered was 250g and if this is what you have received?

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *