Ferulic Acid Powder

(10 customer reviews)

R95.45R2,334.50

Ferulic Acid is naturally extracted from Rice Bran oil and is a very good antioxidant.

Description

Ferulic Acid is naturally extracted from Rice Bran oil and is a very good antioxidant.

INCL

Ferulic Acid

Application

Skincare

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of up to 1%. Soluble in Propylene Glycol, Ethoxydiglycol (EDG), Dimethyl Isosorbide (DMI), ethanol, dispersible in hot water (produces a milky yellow, rather than clear solution).

Benefits

Improves the signs of ageing. Works well with other antioxidants such as Vitamin C. Protects against free radicals.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g, 250g

10 reviews for Ferulic Acid Powder

  1. Regine (verified owner)

    Great ant-ageing additive.

  2. Natalie – Bon Tierra (verified owner)

    Stabilized my Vitamin A, C & E Serum beautifully!

  3. Zaakira S. (verified owner)

  4. Evidence Issa Moyo (verified owner)

  5. Charmaine (verified owner)

  6. E Harmse (verified owner)

    So glad that you stock this wonderful active. I have made the most amazing Ascorbic & Ferulic acid oleogel with it. Thank you, Cosmetic Studio, for being my absolute go-to place!

  7. Regine du Plessis (verified owner)

  8. Teri-Anne Paton (verified owner)

  9. Regine du Plessis (verified owner)

  10. Regine du Plessis (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *