C12-15 alkyl benzoate

(6 customer reviews)

R24.55R394.20

Is a low-molecular weight ester of benzoic acid and C12-15 alcohols

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Is a low-molecular weight ester of benzoic acid and C12-15 alcohols

INCL

C12-15 alkyl benzoate

Application

Personal care, hair care

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-30% and should be added to the oil phase of a mixture

Benefits

It is a versatile emollient and can be used to improve the feel

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

6 reviews for C12-15 alkyl benzoate

  1. Stacey F. (verified owner)

  2. Anonymous (verified owner)

  3. Ralesibe Gail Maduna (verified owner)

    My new non greasy oil, i would like formulas for it

  4. Anonymous (verified owner)

  5. Dane (verified owner)

    Lovely. Quick service. Quality, nicely packaged products.

  6. Shantell Fourie (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *