1,3 Propanediol

R35.08R152.38

Propanediol 1,3 is a natural, skin-friendly preservative-boosting humectant. It is made from renewable corn sugar fermentation. It is naturally-derived. Soluble in water.

Clear

Description

Propanediol 1,3 is a natural, skin-friendly preservative-boosting humectant. It is made from renewable corn sugar fermentation. It is naturally-derived. Soluble in water.

INCL

1,3 Propanediol

Application

Personal care

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-10% and should be added to the water part of a mixture

Benefits

100% Natural, can be used to increase the efficacy of preservatives. Good humectant and emollient

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1,3 Propanediol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *