This is an ethoxylated lanolin co-emulsifier and emollient.
Sodium lauryl ether sulphate
Personal Care, hair care and Cosmetics
Emulsifier, solvent, emollient, superfatting agent, conditioner for skin and hair
care products, solubilizer, wetting agent, dispersing agent for acids. Warm to melt before use, dispersible in oil or water, use 2-10% in formulations.
Has good moisturising and emulsifying capabilities