Myristyl Myristate

R26.36R122.62

Non-greasy solid emollient and is the ester of myristyl alcohol & myristic acigives good spreadability

Clear

Description

Non-greasy solid emollient and is the ester of myristyl alcohol & myristic acigives good spreadability

INCL

Myristyl Myristate

Application

Personal Care, hair care and Cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in Concentrations of up to 10% and should be added to the oil phase of a mixture

Benefits

Good conditioner for hair products and gives body to lotions. Compatible with all surfactants and stable across a wide pH range

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myristyl Myristate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *