Isododecane

(3 customer reviews)

R23.92R340.10

Isododecane is a hydrocarbon that is widely used as an emollient and solvent. It is not soluble in water but can dissolve in sillicones.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Isododecane is a hydrocarbon that is widely used as an emollient and solvent. It is not soluble in water but can dissolve in sillicones.

INCL

Isododecane

Application

Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concetrations up to 15% and should be added to the oil phase of a mixture

Benefits

Gives good spreadability and helps to retain moisture on the skin. Good conditioner for hair and skin

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

3 reviews for Isododecane

  1. Nonkululeko Mgwili (verified owner)

  2. Trizelle de Jager (verified owner)

  3. Dr Evette Venter (verified owner)

    Your offering & products are phenomenal, really the best by far. But communication is always a huge huge frustration, forcing buyers to resort to different suppliers.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *