Cocoa Butter

(5 customer reviews)

R47.15R226.55

From the seeds of the fruit of cocoa trees. High in Stearic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid. It is insoluble in water and soluble in warm oil or warm alcohol.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

From the seeds of the fruit of cocoa trees. High in Stearic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid. It is insoluble in water and soluble in warm oil or warm alcohol.

INCL

Organic Theobroma cacao

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics.

Uses

Melt and add to the fat phase of the mixture in concentrations of 2-6%

Benefits

Emollient, emulsion stabiliser, Skin conditioner and used as non gel thickeners.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1000g

5 reviews for Cocoa Butter

  1. E Harmse (verified owner)

    A trusted favourite.

  2. Ruanda Toerien (verified owner)

  3. Natasha (verified owner)

    Perfect

  4. Tamara Soo (verified owner)

    Happy with the quality and value for money.

  5. Ina van Leeuwen (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *