Shea Butter

(16 customer reviews)

R20.41R201.25

Is fat that has been extracted from the shea tree nuts. It is soluble in oil and alcohol but not water.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Is fat that has been extracted from the shea tree nuts. It is soluble in oil and alcohol but not water.

INCL

Organic Butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-100% and should be melted and added to oil part of mixtures.

Benefits

Very effective moisturizer and good soothing properties. It contains Vitamin A and E.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1000g

16 reviews for Shea Butter

  1. Regine (verified owner)

    Another great staple for DIY skin care enthusiasts.

  2. Jazz Mabetoa (verified owner)

  3. Trizelle (verified owner)

  4. Michelle Osmond (verified owner)

  5. AMINA ISMAIL C. (verified owner)

  6. Natasha (verified owner)

    Perfect

  7. Mavis George (verified owner)

    Good quality shea butter, not to mention the price! I was sceptical about using your site, but you really exceeded my expectations. Thank you so much for the good service..I will definitely come back for more.

  8. Karen (verified owner)

  9. Siphiwe Mabaso (verified owner)

    Mmmm happy

  10. samantha L. (verified owner)

  11. Melissa Shawe (verified owner)

  12. Gerda O. (verified owner)

  13. Karabo Maako (verified owner)

  14. Nwabisa Sitofu (verified owner)

  15. Josie Wrede (verified owner)

    Great quality

  16. Noxolo P. (verified owner)

    Perfect

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *