Zinc Oxide Powder

R26.45R123.05

It is produced from zinc ore and is insoluble in water but dispersible

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

It is produced from zinc ore and is insoluble in water but dispersible

INCL

Zinc Oxide

Application

Personal care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations up to 25%. Can be combined with other UV filters and pigments

Benefits

Has a soothing effect and can be used as to sooth skin irritations. It reflects UVB rays

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Zinc Oxide Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *