Sweet Almond Oil

(13 customer reviews)

R23.66R261.62

Oil is pressed from the seeds of almond trees.

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Oil is pressed from the seeds of almond trees.

INCL

Prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond) oil

Application

Personal Care

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-100% and should be added to the fatty phase of mixtures.

Benefits

Effective conditioner and good for irritable skin.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

13 reviews for Sweet Almond Oil

  1. Hairstyles

    Excellent read, I just passed this onto a friend who was doing some research on that. And he just bought me lunch because I found it for him smile So let me rephrase that: Thank you for lunch!

  2. Jena Goncalves (verified owner)

  3. Venetia Young (verified owner)

  4. Jazz Mabetoa (verified owner)

  5. AMINA ISMAIL C. (verified owner)

  6. Natasha (verified owner)

    Perfect

  7. Nicole Vorster (verified owner)

  8. Venetia Young (verified owner)

  9. Simoney Van den Heever (verified owner)

  10. Karen (verified owner)

  11. Shantell Fourie (verified owner)

  12. Lesego (verified owner)

  13. Gerda O. (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *