Sodium C14-16 alpha olefin sulfonate

R20.20R78.01

Is a mild anionic, high-foaming & well-emulsifying surfactant. It is made primarily from coconut oils and stable at a wide pH range

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Is a mild anionic, high-foaming & well-emulsifying surfactant. It is made primarily from coconut oils and stable at a wide pH range

INCL

Sodium C14-16 alpha olefin sulfonate

Application

Personal care, hair care

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 4-30% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects.

Benefits

Mild primary surfactant with excellent cleansing and degreasing properties, Can be used for making sulfate-free cleansing products

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium C14-16 alpha olefin sulfonate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *