Decyl Glucoside

(13 customer reviews)

R17.13R172.50

Non-ionic Surfactant. Derived from a combination of coconut, corn starch and fatty acids. It is soluble in water.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Non-ionic Surfactant. Derived from a combination of coconut, corn starch and fatty acids. It is soluble in water.

INCL

Decyl Glucoside

Application

Personal and hair care cleansing products.

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-50% and added to mixtures as is.

Benefits

Mild surfactant and can be used with all types of surfactants. It is a good foam stabiliser.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

13 reviews for Decyl Glucoside

  1. Estelle K. (verified owner)

  2. Hettie Whittock (verified owner)

  3. Snovuyo (verified owner)

  4. Nikki (verified owner)

  5. Zanele Twala (verified owner)

    A little goes a long way, exactly what I was looking for

  6. Estelle Kruger (verified owner)

  7. Lesego R. (verified owner)

  8. Priscilla T. (verified owner)

  9. Jessica (verified owner)

  10. Kersten James (verified owner)

  11. Lesego (verified owner)

  12. Maseeha Buccus (verified owner)

  13. samantha L. (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *