Potassium Hydroxide (Lye)

(3 customer reviews)

R11.50R86.25

Highly alkaline ingredient (also known as lye) used in small amounts in cosmetics to modulate the pH of a product. It’s also used as a cleansing agent, most often in pure soaps or soap hybrid products

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

Highly alkaline ingredient (also known as lye) used in small amounts in cosmetics to modulate the pH of a product. It’s also used as a cleansing agent, most often in pure soaps or soap hybrid products

INCL

Potassium Hydroxide

Application

Personal Care

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g

3 reviews for Potassium Hydroxide (Lye)

  1. Teri-Anne Paton (verified owner)

  2. Elmarie (verified owner)

  3. Palesa Leshaba (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *