Magnesium Stearate

R20.70R348.45

It is an ester of magnesium and stearic acid. Soluble in warm alcohol, miscible in oil and insoluble in water

Clear

Description

It is an ester of magnesium and stearic acid. Soluble in warm alcohol, miscible in oil and insoluble in water

INCL

Magnesium stearate

Application

Makeup products, creams, lotions, pomades, ointments, cream shampoos

Uses

Use as is in dry formulations or add to the fatty phase by dissolving in warm alcohol

Benefits

Has good film-forming and anti-caking properties. Useful as lubricating agent for enhanced slip and silkiness

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1000g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magnesium Stearate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *