Isopropyl Myristate

(4 customer reviews)

R21.26R280.10

Ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Stable in a wide pH range.It has a high spreadability and works well with many surfactants

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Stable in a wide pH range.It has a high spreadability and works well with many surfactants

INCL

Isopropyl myristate

Application

Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in Concentrations of up to 10% and should be added to the oil phase of a mixture

Benefits

Provides a non greasy feel for bath oils and baby oils, compression aid for pressed powders

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

4 reviews for Isopropyl Myristate

  1. Amanda (verified owner)

  2. Anonymous (verified owner)

  3. Elmarie (verified owner)

  4. Jessica (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *