Guar Gum

R8.84R36.80

It is derived from the seeds of the guar plant. It assists in thickening and conditioning of formulas.

Clear

Description

It is derived from the seeds of the guar plant. It assists in thickening and conditioning of formulas.

INCL

Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride

Application

Shower gels, lotions, creams, hair care.

Uses

Used in concentrations of 0.2-2%. Add to the water phase of formulas and make sure the pH id below 7 to ensure thickening occurs.

Benefits

It is a non gelling thickener, can increasing foaming effect when used with emulsifiers.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Guar Gum”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *