A 100% active cyclic silicone polymer. Has a low-molecular weight, very fluid and often used as a solvent. It is soluble in alcohol and mixable in oil
Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics
Can be used in concentrations of 1-10% and should be added to the oil phase of a mixture below 50degrees celsius
It is an ideal carrier for cosmetics without the oily feel. It rapidly evaporates leaving the skin feeling smooth and silky.