Xanthan Gum

R7.62R19.11

It’s formed when fermenting sugar with a bacteria called Xanthomonas campestris and is soluble in water.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

It’s formed when fermenting sugar with a bacteria called Xanthomonas campestris and is soluble in water.

INCL

Xanthan gum

Application

Personal care and hair care

Uses

Use in concentrations of 0.2-2% and add directly to water.

Benefits

It increases the viscosity of formula and works as a non-gel thickener and assists in stabilising the formula/mixture.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Xanthan Gum”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *