Sorbitan Stearate

R16.43R96.53

Consists of sorbital and stearic cid. Insoluble in water and oil and partially soluble in alcohol.

Clear

Description

Consists of sorbital and stearic cid. Insoluble in water and oil and partially soluble in alcohol.

INCL

Sorbitan Monostearate

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-5% and should be melted to be added to formulas.

Benefits

It has good thickening properties and its function is enhanced when mixed with polysorbate 60 or 80.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sorbitan Stearate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *