Potassium Sorbate

R16.79R98.90

It is the potassium salt of sorbic acid and is used as a natural preservative.

Clear

Description

It is the potassium salt of sorbic acid and is used as a natural preservative.

INCL

Potassium Sorbate

Application

Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.15-0.3%

Benefits

It works well against mold, yeast and bacteria. It works well with chelating agents such as EDTA

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Potassium Sorbate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *