Lauryl Glucoside

(3 customer reviews)

R17.13R172.10

Lauryl glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Lauryl glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier.

INCL

Lauryl Glucoside

Application

Personal and hair care cleansing products.

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 1-50% and added to mixtures as is.

Benefits

Mild surfactant and can be used with all types of surfactants. It is a good foam stabiliser.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1000g

3 reviews for Lauryl Glucoside

  1. Snovuyo (verified owner)

  2. Nikki (verified owner)

  3. Priscilla T. (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *