Glyceryl Stearate

(6 customer reviews)

R32.92R199.81

Is self emulsifying and it is the monoester og glycerin and stearic acid. It is soluble in oil. Can be in Flake or powder form depending on supplier.

Description

Is self emulsifying and it is the monoester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is soluble in oil. Can be in Flake or powder form depending on supplier.

INCL

Glyceryl mono stearate

Application

Moisturizing creams, lotions, hair care.

Uses

Add to oil mixture of formula in concentrations of 10%. It has a melting point of 55 degrees C.

Benefits

Helps to emulsify oil and liquid pahes and assists in stabilising and thickening formulas.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1000g

6 reviews for Glyceryl Stearate

  1. Jazz Mabetoa (verified owner)

  2. Ralesibe Gail Maduna (verified owner)

    First time using it

  3. Anonymous (verified owner)

  4. Fundy Judge (verified owner)

    Thank you for the quick delivery

  5. Dane (verified owner)

    Lovely. Quick service. Quality, nicely packaged products.

  6. Karin J. (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *