Coco Betaine 40%

(13 customer reviews)

R19.46R510.00

Surfactant derived from coconut oil, soluble in water and contains 40% active ingredient

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Surfactant derived from coconut oil, soluble in water and contains 40% active ingredient.

INCL

Cocamidopropyl betaine

Application

Creams, lotions, body washes, shampoo, conditioner.

Uses

Used in concentrations of 5-40% and can be used as is.

Benefits

Surfactant compatible with all types of other surfactants, Has good cleansing properties and good skin conditioner.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml, 5000ml

13 reviews for Coco Betaine 40%

  1. Estelle K. (verified owner)

  2. Hettie Whittock (verified owner)

  3. Jazz Mabetoa (verified owner)

  4. Snovuyo (verified owner)

  5. Nikki (verified owner)

  6. Bongekile Mbatha (verified owner)

  7. Anonymous (verified owner)

    Great product, affordable and must have if you are a cosmetic chef.

  8. Anita M. (verified owner)

  9. Jessica (verified owner)

  10. Mark Brindley (verified owner)

  11. Kersten James (verified owner)

  12. samantha L. (verified owner)

  13. Nosipho Maseko (verified owner)

    Used it for shampoo and it’s good, I must say cosmetics studio helps DIYers like us buy everything we need from the same source. Love that.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *