Phenoxyethanol

(14 customer reviews)

R24.66R384.04

Used in concentrations to a maximum level of 1%. Added in formulas after emulsification at a temperature below 40 degrees C.

Description

Broads spectrum preservative that is soluble in water and alcohol

INCL

Phenoxyethanol

Application

Personal care, Hair Care and cosmetics.

Uses

Used in concentrations to a maximum level of 1.5%. Added in formulas after emulsifying step typically below a temperature of 40 degrees Celcius.

Benefits

Broad spectrum preservative effective against most mold, bacteria and yeast. Can give a shelf life to formulas of between 6-18 months.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml

14 reviews for Phenoxyethanol

  1. Tebogo Maile (verified owner)

  2. Evidence Issa Moyo (verified owner)

  3. Guy (verified owner)

  4. Jasmine (verified owner)

  5. Venetia Young (verified owner)

  6. Hettie Whittock (verified owner)

  7. Anonymous (verified owner)

  8. Anonymous (verified owner)

  9. Lesego R. (verified owner)

    Love this preserve and I absolutely love the efficient service. Keep it up.

  10. Louise Fearnhead (verified owner)

  11. Thando C. (verified owner)

  12. Dane (verified owner)

    Lovely. Quick service. Quality, nicely packaged products.

  13. Melissa Shawe (verified owner)

  14. Raoul Stevens (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *